INPACT 2016 WORLD CONFERENCE

JW MARRIOTT HOTEL BANGKOK

19 - 22 OCTOBER 2016

TUESDAY, 18TH OCTOBER
ARRIVALS
INPACT RYDER CUP @ MUANG KEAW GOLF
Social Tour – Railway Market and Ladplee Floating Market
Optional Dinner – CHAO PHRAYA CRUISE
WEDNESDAY, 19TH OCTOBER

MEETINGS
09:00 – 18:00
EMEA BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING
09:00 – 13:00
ASIA PACIFIC BOARD MEETING
10:30 – 11:00
TEA / COFFEE BREAK
13:00 – 14:15
LUNCH
14:00 – 17:30
Chinese Speaking Group Meeting
14:00 – 17:30
Indian Group Meeting
14:00 – 17:30
Global Tax Committee Meeting
15:45 – 16:15
TEA / COFFEE BREAK

OPTIONAL SOCIAL PROGRAMMES
08:00 – 13:00
Day Tour - Half Day Ancient City
19:00 – 22:30
WELCOME DINNER
THURSDAY, 20TH OCTOBER

CONFERENCE DAY 1
08:30 – 09:30
EMEA AGM / ASIA PACIFIC AGM
09:30 – 10:00
Welcome Speech by Presidents
10:00 – 10:45
Global Board Update followed by Open Space Discussion
10:45 – 11:15
TEA / COFFEE BREAK
11:15 – 13:00
Guest Speaker – Lim Liat - Volatility, Uncertainty, Complexity, Ambiguity & Deception (VUCAD)
13:00 – 14:15
NETWORKING LUNCH
14:30 – 17:00
Part II – Lim Liat - VUCAD
15:45 – 16:00
TEA / COFFEE BREAK

OPTIONAL SOCIAL PROGRAMMES
07:00 – 13:00
Full Day Tour – Thai Touch
19:00 – 22:30
OPTIONAL SOCIAL DINNER
FRIDAY, 21ST OCTOBER

CONFRENCE DAY 2
09:00 – 09:15
Global Tax Committee Update – Mark Moore
09:15– 10:45
Emerging Trends in Technology – Professor Dr. Srisakdi,Charmonman
10:45 – 11:15
TEA / COFFEE BREAK
11:15 – 13:00
Norma Sit - Block Chain Technology
13:00 – 14:00
LUNCH
14:15 – 17:45
CONCURRENT SESSIONS
Global Tax Training - Mark Moore,
Fintech & Block Chain Technology - Ms Norma Sit
15:45 – 16:15
TEA / COFFEE BREAK

OPTIONAL SOCIAL PROGRAMME
07:00 – 15:00
Full Day Tour Ancient Ayutthaya by River Cruise
19:30 – 23:00
GALA DINNER
SATURDAY 22ND OCTOBER
09:00 – 18:00
Global Board Meeting

SOCIAL BONDING TOUR
08:30 – 18:00
Bangkok Highlight
SUNDAY 23RD OCTOBER

POST CONFERENCE FREE & EASY OPTIONAL TOURS / DEPARTURE FOR HOME

Choice of 1 or 2 Days Tour to Hua Hin / Phuket / Pattaya / Koh Samui

Copyright © 2016 INPACT GROUP. All rights reserved.

REGISTER HERE